12-21 February 2021

Guests

Guests Anima 2021

 

Aubier Stéphane — Masterclass Stop-motion with Vincent Patar & Stéphane Aubier from Panique!

Bertels Lia — Belgian Filmmakers

Boets Jonas (VRT NU) — Distribution and Digitalisation

Ceulebrouck Jeroen — Een carrière opbouwen in de animatiefilmsector

Coudyzer Pieter — Belgian Filmmakers

Daghelinckx Jan (The Fridge) — Inside The Studios: Belgian VFX

De Vigo Carlos Fernandez — Animation League for Increased Cooperation in Europe

Degryse Annemie (Lunanime) — Inside The Studios

Deryke Jeroen (Lunanime) — Inside The Studios

Durin Rémi (Enclume) — Inside The Studios

Fripiat François (Demute) — Impact of the Pandemic: Remote Work

Gauthier Jacquinet  (Parc Distribution) — Distribution and Digitalisation

Goossens Eric (Walking The Dog) — Green IT: Embracing the Green Transition

Gorissen Alice (Dreamwall) — Inside The Studios

Grégoire Valentin (Squarefish) — Distribution and Digitalisation

Hameeuw Jan (The Fridge) — Inside The Studios: Belgian VFX

Heuninck Anna — Belgian Filmmakers

Keppens Nicolas — Belgian Filmmakers

Klochkov Roman — Belgian Filmmakers

Kock Tony (Umedia) — Inside The Studios: Belgian VFX

Lacour Maxime (Sooner) — Distribution and Digitalisation

Leclercq Thomas — Belgian Filmmakers

Lettany Hans (TITLES) — Inside The Studios: Belgian VFX

Levantaci Marco (Studio Souza) — Impact of the Pandemic: Remote Work

Margueron Adeline (Parc Distribution) — Distribution and Digitalisation

Martens Eddy — Masterclass screenwriting with Xavier Vairé

Meese Alexandra (Benuts) — Inside The Studios: Belgian VFX

Moins Philippe — Panorama of Belgian animation film

Özbilge Imge — Belgian Filmmakers

Özbilge Sine — Belgian Filmmakers

Patar Vincent — Masterclass Stop-motion with Vincent Patar & Stéphane Aubier from Panique!

Raes Britt — Belgian Filmmakers

Raeymaekers Karolien (Lunanime) — Inside The Studios

Saive Martin (cartoonbase) — Impact of the Pandemic: Remote Work

Schetz Dorien (Beast Animation) — Inside The Studios

Spiesser Jean-Baptiste (TeamTO) — Green IT: Embracing the Green Transition

Tomasovic Dick — Panorama of Belgian animation film + national jury member

Vairé Xavier — Masterclass screenwriting with Xavier Vairé

Van de Leest Louis (Mediarte) — Impact of the Pandemic: Remote Work

Van Dijk Sarah — Construire sa carrière dans l’animation

Vergeynst Olivier (GreenITBelgium) — Green IT: Embracing the Green Transition

Vernon Catherine (Taylor & Wessing) — Animation League for Increased Cooperation in Europe

Vrombaut An — Belgian Filmmakers

Wagendorp Tim (VAF) — Green IT: Embracing the Green Transition

 

Powered by FestiCiné