12-21 February 2021

Press

HD Photos

OFFICIAL SELECTION OF FEATURE FILMS

FEATURE FILMS FOR ADULTS
7 DAYS WAR

 Yuta Murano

AKIRA

Katsuhiro Ôtomo

BEAUTY WATER

Kyung-Hun Cho

JOSEP

Aurel

KILL IT AND LEAVE THIS TOWN

 Mariusz Wilczynski

LUPIN III : THE FIRST

Takashi Yamazaki

ON-GAKU : OUR SOUND

 Kenji Iwaisawa

MOTEL ROSE

Eun-A Yeo

MY FAVORITE WAR

Ilze Jacobsen

THE NOSE OR THE CONSPIRACY OF MAVERICKS

Andrey Khrzhanovsky

THE SHAMAN SORCERESS

Jae-Huun Ahn

TOPP 3

Sofie Edvardsson

UP WE SOAR

Yan Ma

FEATURE FILMS FOR CHILDREN
BIGFOOT FAMILY

Ben Stassen & Jeremie Degruson

CALAMITY

Rémi Chayé

CHIEN POURRI, LA VIE À PARIS

Vincent Patar & Stéphane Aubier & Davy Durand

DREAMS

 Kim Hagen Jensen

ELLA BELLA BINGO

Frank Mosvold & Atle Blakseth

GRANDIR C’EST CHOUETTE

 Arnaud Demuynck

HALLO WERELD!

Anne-Lise Koehler & Eric Serre

KIWI & STRIT 2

Esben Toft Jacobsen

LA BALEINE ET L’ESCARGOTE

Max Lang, Daniel Snaddon, Nils Hedinger, Filip Diviak, Zuzana Čupová

THE ELFKINS - BAKING A DIFFERENCE

 Ute Von Münchow-Pohl

LES OURS GLOUTONS

Katerina Karhankova & Alexandra Hetmerová

LES PETITS CONTES DE LA NUIT

Ben Tesseur, Steven De Beul, Julie Rembauville, Julia Ocker, Pascual Pérez Porcar, Hanna Kim, Yawen Zheng

PANIEK IN HET DORP TRILOGIE

Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier

PETIT VAMPIRE

Joann Sfar

RITA & KROKODIL 3

 Siri Melchior

YAKARI

 Xavier Giacometti

YOUPI ! C’EST MERCREDI

 Siri Melchior

OFFICIAL SELECTION OF SHORT FILMS

Best of Shorts 1 - Trona Pinnacles © Miyu DistributionBest of Shorts 1
Trona Pinnacles © Miyu Distribution

Best of Shorts 2 / Précieux © Je suis Bien ContentBest of Shorts 2
Précieux © Je suis Bien Content

Best of Shorts 3 / Chado © Dominica HarrisonBest of Shorts 3
Chado © Dominica Harrison

Best of Shorts 4 / Filles bleues peur blanche © Miyu DistributionBest of Shorts 4
Filles bleues peur blanche © Miyu Distribution

Best of Shorts 5 / Mon ami qui brille dans la nuit © Miyu DistributionBest of Shorts 5
Mon ami qui brille dans la nuit © Miyu Distribution

Best of Shorts 6 / Song of a Lost Boy © NFTSBest of Shorts 6
Song of a Lost Boy © NFTS

Real Life Stories / Alle her Dying lovers © AnnaBrennerReal Life Stories
All her Dying Lovers © AnnaBrenner

Watch and Dance / Careful © Miyu DistributionWatch and Dance
Careful © Miyu Distribution

PROGRAMMES OF BELGIAN SHORT FILMS

C'est du belge 1 / Easter Eggs © Animal TankC'est du belge 1
Easter Eggs © Animal Tank

C'est du belge 2 / Sorry, I don’t understand © LUCA School of ArtsC'est du belge 2
Sorry, I don’t understand © LUCA School of Arts

C'est du belge 3 / Grand Soleil © Temple cachéC'est du belge 3
Grand Soleil © Temple caché

C'est du belge 4 - Les Petits Belges / Bébé © Studio TABASS coC'est du belge 4 - Les Petits Belges 
Bébé © Studio TABASS co

PROGRAMMES OF SHORT FILMS FOR CHILDREN

Coupe Vanille / Vanille © Folimage & Nadasdy FilmCoupe Vanille
Vanille © Folimage & Nadasdy Film

GROOAAW ! / Le Tigre qui s’invita pour le thé © Lupus Films LtdGROOAAW !
Le Tigre qui s’invita pour le thé © Lupus Films Ltd

Ministars
Un lynx dans la ville © Folimage

Saint-Valentin Special Kids
Jean-Michel et les histoires interdites © Autour de Minuit

SPECIALS

40 Years of Anima
Bob's Birthday © Studio Beryl

Animated Night - Part 1
Rebooted © Michael Shanks

Animated Night - Part 2
Little Miss Fate © YK Animation Studio

Valentine's Day
Yes-People © Gísli Darri Halldorsson

FOCUS

Balkans Now !
Cockpera ©Kata GUGIĆ

Korean Colors
The Shaman Sorceress © Studio Meditation with a Pencil

 

JURIES

International Competition Jury

Marcel JeanMarcel Jean

Agné AdoménéAgné Adoméné

Maria AnestopoulouMaria Anestopoulou

National Competition Jury

Arba HatashiArba Hatashi

Dick TomasovicDick Tomasovic

Pieter De PoorterePieter De Poortere

Kid’s Jury

Telidja Klaï

Séverine Konder

Arnaud Demuynck

Jury Feature Films

Claude Barras

Amandine Fredon

Guillaume Malandrin

PRESS CONTACT

Marco Giancaterini
+32 (0)2 213 19 46
marco@folioscope.be

Barbara Van Lombeek
+32 (0)486 54 64 80
barbara@theprfactory.com

Powered by FestiCiné